B2B West Yorkshire
HOME SEARCH ADVERTISE
TRADES NAMES PRODUCTS
| NEWS| WEATHER| TRAVEL| MAPS | BUSINESS | WHATS ON| TV | SPORT | LOCAL LINKS| FREE BUSINESS LISTINGS |

Privacy Policy
B2B West Yorkshire,Business Directory


PRIVACY POLICY

"Personal data" is any data that identifies you. Personal data which you supply to us you agree will be true, complete and accurate in all respects. We will deal with your personal data in compliance with the current UK Data Protection legislation.

We collect information about you for 2 reasons: firstly, to process your order and secondly, to provide you with the best possible service. The type of information we will collect about you includes your name, address, phone number and e-mail address. If at any time you would like to see the information we hold about you please contact us and we will be happy to update our records as you wish. If there are any inaccuracies we will amend our records without delay.

Please note this applies only to b2bwyorks.co.uk not to other companies or organisations websites to which we link.

All data will be collected, processed and used by B2B West Yorkshire for the purposes of providing the on line sales services to you. Your data may be processed and used by other organisations on our behalf for the purposes of providing the on-line sales services to you and for no other purpose. Use of information will remain under the control of B2B West Yorkshire at all times.

We will only disclose personal data to a party to the transaction only to assist your transaction and for no other purpose.

Information provided on this site may be held and used by us for any of the following purposes:

  • Order processing
  • Administration of customer's orders.
  • Managing your account with B2B West Yorkshire efficiently (e.g. handling queries, sending bills to you).
  • Dealing with enquiries or complaints.
  • Crime and fraud prevention.

    SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA

    We neither collect nor have access to any 'sensitive personal data' as defined by the Data Protection Act 1998.


When you visit this website, you may view advertisements posted on the site by Google or other companies. These advertising companies may collect information about you while you are visiting this website and other websites. They may use this data to show you advertisements on this website and elsewhere on the Internet about products and services you might like. This website does not collect the information or control the content of the advertisements that you will see. You may be able to opt out of such advertising. To find out more about Google and its DoubleClick DART cookie used to generate interest-based advertising, click this link. Your use of this website without opting out means that you understand and agree to data collection to provide you with interest-based advertising.